Lab Tests Online-AU editorial group

Share this page:

The editorial group is responsible for editorial content on this site. All pages are reviewed by a member of the team, each of whom works with other professional colleagues and various information sources to verify that the information is accurate and current. New pages are prepared by invitation from expert authors and subject to verification and editorial scrutiny by a member of the team.

Thank you to past and present editors as acknowleged in the following list:

Dr Bruce Campbell (Chief Editor)
Pathologist - Chemistry

Gina Aitken
Senior Scientist - Blood Banking

Dr Sally Appleton
Registrar - Microbiology

A/Prof Tony Badrick
Senior Scientist & Academic- Chemistry

Kayleen Bertram
Senior Scientist - Haematology

Dr Mona Botros
Registrar - Chemistry

Dr Nigel Brown
Pathologist - Chemistry

Dr Ross Brown
Senior scientist - Haematology

Dr Travis Brown
Registrar - Anatomical Pathology

Shane Byrne
Senior Scientist - Molecular genetics

Dr Marianna Campbell
General Practitioner

Dr Amanda Caswell
Registrar - Chemistry

Dr Sarah Cherian
Pathologist - Microbiology

Dr Keat Choong
Registrar - Microbiology

Dr Smathi Chong
Registrar - Microbiology

Dr Paul Chubb
Senior Scientist - Chemistry

Robyn Coleman
Senior Scientist - Coagulation

Ken Davis
Senior scientist - Blood banking

Dr Jason Dyke
Registrar - Anatomical Pathology

Robert Flatman
Senior Scientist - Chemistry

Christine Fletcher
Senior Scientist - Cytology

Michael Freemantle
Senior Scientist - Chemistry

Dr Melanie Galea
Registrar - Genetic Pathology

Dr Michael Gilbertson
Registrar - Haematology

Janine Grant
Senior Scientist - Chemistry

Dr Paul Griffin
Registrar - Microbiology

Dr Anna Hackett
Pathologist - Genetics

Dr Matt Harvey
Registrar - Anatomical Pathology

Dr Jennifer Ho
Registrar - Microbiology

Peter Hobson
Senior Scientist - Immunology

John Ivey
Senior scientist - Haematology

Jeff Jago
Senior Scientist - Haematology

Tony Jennings
Senior Scientist - Microbiology

Dr David Kanowski
Pathologist - Chemistry

Dr Tee Beng Keng
Pathologist - Haematology

Dr Daman Langguth
Pathologist - Immunology

Dr Chiyan Lau
Registrar - Genetics

Dr Samuel Maloney
Registrar - Microbiology

Dr Cyril Mamotte
Senior Scientist - Genetics

Dr Meryta May
Pathologist - Microbiology

Margaret McCowan
Senior Scientist - Quality systems

Dr Mark McFarlane
Registrar - Microbiology

Dr Brendan McMullen
Pathologist - Microbiology

Dr Matthew Meerkin
Pathologist - Chemistry

Dr John Merlino
Senior Scientist - Microbiology

Paul Norman
Senior Scientist - Chemistry

Sheridan O'Donnell
Genetic Counsellor

Dr David Papadimos
Pathologist - Cytology

Dr Lito Papanicolas
Registrar - Microbiology

David Peterson
Senior Scientist - Blood bank

Dr Huong Phan
Pathologist - Haematology

Dr Angie Pinto
Registrar - Microbiology

Dr Lee Price
Pathologist - Chemistry

Dr Sujiva Ratnaike
Pathologist - Chemistry

Jenny Riley
Senior Scientist - Serology

Dr Jenny Robson
Pathologist - Microbiology

Dr Bev Rowbotham
Pathologist - Haematology

Dr Joshua Ryan
Registrar - Chemistry

Dr Paul Shield
Senior Scientist - Cytology

Dr Vitali Sintchenko
Pathologist - Microbiology

Dr Andrew St John
Senior Scientist - Diagnostic instrumentation

Dr Wajiha Sufyan
Pathologist - Anatomical Pathology

Sandra Tillack
Senior Scientist - Chemistry

Dr Lara Verplak
Pathologist - Anatomical Pathology

Dr Chris Ward
Pathologist - Haematology

Dr Tricia Ward
Registrar - Haematology

Dr Nilika Wijeratne
Registrar - Chemistry

Dr Andrew Williams
Senior Scientist - Immunology

Chris Williams
Pharmacist & medical trainee

Dr Deborah Williamson
Registrar - Microbiology

Dr Tricia Wright
Registrar - Haematology

 

 

Website

Tony Prior
Project Manager

Peter Graham
Contracts Administrator